Paroisses supprimées et lieux de leurs registres

 

Nom de la paroisse lieu de conservation des registres

 

ALL SAINTS (2003) Saint Brendan

CHRIST-ROI (2004) Saint-Isaac-Jogues

JEAN XXIII (2010) Notre-Dame-d’Anjou

MARIE-REINE-DE-LA-PAIX (2009) Jésus-Lumière-du-Monde

NOTRE-DAME-AUXILIATRICE (2006) N.-D.-de-la-Trinité

NOTRE-DAME-DU-BEL-AMOUR (2009) Ste-Fam.-Bordeaux-Cartierv

NOTRE-DAME-DES-ÉCORES (2009) Saint-Sylvain

NOTRE-DAME-DE-L’ASSOMPTION (2005) Nativité-de-la-S.-Vierge

NOTRE-DAME-DE-LAVAL (1990) Sainte-Rose-de-Lima

NOTRE-DAME-DE-LIESSE (1966) Saint-Sixte

NOTRE-DAME-DE-L’ESPÉRANCE (2003) Sainte-Dorothée

NOTRE-DAME-DE-LA-MERCI (2010) Saint-Michel

NOTRE-DAME-DE-LA-PAIX (2006) N.-D.-de-la-Trinité

NOTRE-DAME-DU-PERPÉTUEL-SECOURS (2007) St-Jean-de-Matha

NOTRE-DAME-DE-PONTMAIN (2002) Saint-Claude

NOTRE-DAME-DES-SEPT-DOULEURS (2006) N.-D.-de-la-Trinité

N.-D.-DU-TRÈS-SAINT-SACREMENT (1998) Saint-Jean-Baptiste

OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL (ST. MARY) (1984) . St. Patrick

SAINT AGNES (1953) Saint Patrick

SAINT-ALBERT-LE-GRAND (2011) Saint-Esprit de Rosemont

SAINT-ALPHONSE (2011) Notre-Dame-du-Saint-Rosaire

SAINT-ANDRÉ-APÔTRE (2007) Saint-Benoît

SAINT-ANDRÉ-HUBERT-FOURNET (2009) Saint-Anges de Lachine

SAINT ANN (1982) Saint Patrick

SAINT-ANSELME (2003) Saint-Eusèbe-de-Verceil

SAINT-BARNABÉ-APÔTRE (2000) Saint-Nom-de-Jésus

SAINTS-BARNABÉ-ET-CLÉMENT (2010) Saint-Nom-de-Jésus

SAINTE-BERNADETTE-SOUBIROUS (2010) N-D-de-l’Alliance

SAINT-BERNARD (2002) Saint-François-d’Assise

SAINTE-BIBIANE (2009) Saint-Esprit de Rosemont

STE-CATHERINE-D’ALEXANDRIE (2001) Sacré-Coeur-de-Jésus

SAINT-CHARLES-GARNIER (2010) Saint-Paul-de-la-Croix

SAINT-CHRISTOPHE (2001) Bx-François-de-Montmorency-Laval

SAINT-CLÉMENT (2000) Saint-Nom-de-Jésus

SAINTE-CLOTILDE (2001) Bse-Marie-Anne-Blondin

SAINT-CONRAD (2010) Notre-Dame-d’Anjou

SAINTE-CUNÉGONDE (2001) Bse-Marie-Anne-Blondin

SAINT-DAMASE (2002 Notre-Dame-de-l’Alliance

SAINT-DAVID (2009) Jésus-Lumière-du-Monde

SAINT-ÉDOUARD DE FABREVILLE (2003) Saint-Léopold

SAINTE-ÉLISABETH-DU-PORTUGAL (2003) Bse-Marie-Anne-Blondin

SAINT-ÉMILE (2010) Saint-Esprit de Rosemont

SAINT-EUGÈNE (1999) Notre-Dame-de-l’Alliance

 

SAINT-FRANÇOIS-SOLANO (2008) Saint-Esprit de Rosemont

SAINT-FRANÇOIS-XAVIER (Desserte de la Cathédrale) (2004) Cathédrale

 

SAINTE-FRANÇOISE-ROMAINE (2005) . Saints-Anges de Lachine

SAINT-GABRIEL-LALEMANT (2000) N.-D.-du-Saint-Rosaire

SAINT-GAËTAN (2006) Sainte-Famille-de-Bordeaux-Cartierville

SAINTE-GEMMA (2009) Saint-Esprit de Rosemont

SAINT-GEORGES (2001) Saint-Enfant-Jésus (Mtl)

SAINTE-GERMAINE-COUSIN (2010) Sainte-Maria-Goretti

SAINT-GILLES (2002) Bx-Fr.-de-Montmorency-L.

SAINT-GRÉGOIRE-LE-GRAND (2010) N.-D. du-St-Rosaire

SAINTE-HÉLÈNE (1971) Bse-Marie-Anne-Blondin

SAINT-HENRI (2001) Bse-Marie-Anne-Blondin

SAINT HERMÉNÉGILDE (2003) Notre-Dame-des-Victoires

SAINT-IRÉNÉE (2004) Bse-Marie-Anne-Blondin

SAINT-JEAN (2001) Saint-Charles

SAINT-JEAN-DAMASCÈNE (2007) Saint-Jean-de-Matha

SAINT-JEAN-DE-DIEU (1983) Saint-François-d'Assise

SAINT-JEAN-DE-LA-CROIX (2001) Saint-Édouard (Montréal)

SAINT-JEAN-EUDES (2001) Notre-Dame-d'Anjou

SAINT-JEAN-GUALBERT (2003) Sainte-Dorothée

SAINT-JOSEPH (Montréal) (2003) Bse-Marie-Anne-Blondin

SAINT-JOSEPH-de-BORDEAUX (2009) Ste-Famille-Bordeaux-Cart.

SAINT-JUDE (2007) Saint-Benoît

SAINT-JULIEN-EYMARD (2000) Bx-Fr.-de-Montmorency-L.

SAINT-JUSTIN (2010) -Dame-d’Anjou

SAINT-LOUIS-DE-FRANCE (2009) Saint-Jean-Baptiste

SAINT-LOUIS-DE-GONZAGUE (2006) Immaculée-Conception

SAINT-LOUIS-DE-MONTFORT (2001) . Bx-Fr.-de-Montmorency-L.

SAINTE-LUCIE (2001) Saint-Michel

SAINTE-MADELEINE-SOPHIE-BARAT (2010) . St-Paul-de-la-Croix

SAINT-MARC (2008) Notre-Dame-de-l’Alliance

SAINTE-MARGUERITE-MARIE (1993) Sacré-Coeur-de-Jésus

STE-MARIE-de-la-MÉD.-MIRAC. (2003) St-Jean-Bapt.-de-la-Salle

SAINT-MATHIAS-APÔTRE (2000) Saint-Nom-de-Jésus

SAINT-NICOLAS (2002) Saint-Benoît

SAINT-NOM-DE-JÉSUS (TRÈS) (2000) Saint-Nom-de-Jésus

SAINT-NORBERT (2006) Saint-Maxime

SAINTE-ODILE (2009) Sainte-Famille-de-Bordeaux-Cartierville

SAINT-PASCAL-BAYLON (2007) Notre-Dame-des-Neiges

SAINT-PAUL (2009) Coeur-Immaculé-de-Marie

SAINT PHILIP NERI MISSION (2002) Saint Aloysius

SAINT-PHILIPPE (2002) Saint-Arsène

SAINT RITA (2002) Transfiguration of Our Lord

SAINT-ROBERT-BELLARMIN (1994) Immaculée-Conception

SAINT-SIMON-APÔTRE (2007 Saint-Benoît

STE-THÉRÈSE-DE-L’ENFANT-JÉSUS (2010) N.-D. du-St-Rosaire

SAINT THOMAS ACQUINAS (1990) Saint Anthony of Padua

SAINT-THOMAS-APÔTRE (2010) N.-D. du-St-Rosaire

SAINT-URBAIN (2008) Saint-Martin

SAINT-VALÉRIEN (1999) Saint-Joseph (Rivière-des-Prairies)

SAINT-VINCENT-DE-PAUL (Mtl) (2003) Saint-Eusèbe-de-Verceil

SAINTE-YVETTE (2001) Saint-Michel

SAINT-ZOTIQUE (2003) Bse-Marie-Anne-Blondin